Below are the shortlisted projects:

No.

First Name

Last Name

Project Title

Location

Qualification

1

Soumil

Shah

Artificial Intelligence Iot Based Real Time Home Automation And Security Solution

Mumbai

Final Engineering

2

Neeraj

Kumar

Khetee (Smart & Organic Farming)

Bihar

5th Year of Law

Aparna

Gopan

Chandan

Kumar

3

Hemkesh

Agrawal

Be-Hold (Calling device for Differently able People)

New Delhi

S.S.C

4

Jenil

Savla

Smart Tracomo (RFID Based Signal Controlling)

Mumbai

S.S.C

Harshal

Gala

Harshi

Mamania

5

Tushar

Gupta

Innovative Irrigation Method Using Pwp [ Play Way Pump Technology]

Mumbai

S.S.C

6

Yashvardhan

Chawdre

Autonaomous Bionic Limb

New Delhi

S.S.C

7

Abhijeet

Khandagale

Project Lincoln (Batman Bike)

Nagpur

Engineering

Rohan

Lala

Pawan

Khade

8

Naman

Gada

Ocean Cleaning

Mumbai

Sr. Kg

9

Kushal

thakkar

Advanced Automatic Irrigation System In Green House

Mumbai

Engineering

Pallavi

Khabale

Ruchika

Mungekar

Sheetal

Mehta

10

sunil

sheth

Home Robotics (Automation)

Mumbai

Engineering

Vishwa

Shukla

Farhan

Khan

Kaustubh

Mhatre

11

Amman

Kumbhani

The Obstacle Avoiding Robot With Android Control

Mumbai

3rd Year Diploma

Saurav

Tiwari

Archit

Tarade

Nitin

Panchal

12

Abhishek

kansara

Gesture Control Robot

Phalghar

Diploma

Amita

Patil

Sagar

Parmar

Bhargav

Jadhav

13

Dilip

Balsubramaniam

Physical Rehabilitation Monitoring Portable Device

Mumbai

4th Year Engineering

Gaurav

Singh

14

Deepak

Gala

Electromagnetic Train , Waste Disposal Channel

Mumbai

7th STD

Manthan

Gala

15

Abraham

George

Universal Iot Ir Blaster Remote

Kerala

Engineering

Joseph

George

Cino

Babu

Bichu

Sajeev

16

Dilip

Balsubramaniam

Wearable Data Glasses

Mumbai

4th Year Engineering

Gaurav

Singh

17

Roshan

Birkodi

Multi Fuction Meter

Mumbai

4th Year Engineering

18

Vikram

Singh

Vegetables And Fruit Testing And Purifying Kit

Haryana

B.Tech

Diksha

Bansal

Bhawna

Soni

19

Vikram

Singh

IMR & Malnutrition Solution (Baby Incubator)

Haryana

B.Tech

Diksha

Bansal

Bhawna

Soni

20

Ankush

Tripathi

Solar Charging Solution

Mumbai

Architect

21

Abhilasha

Jain

Low Cost Portable Pulse Monitor

Mumbai

Engineering

22

Maulashree

Shanbhag

Solar Powered Small Scale Drinking Water Plant

Mumbai

2nd Year Industrial Design

Bhooshan

Shanbhag

23

Amol

Disale

Ecobin - Smart Waste Sensing

Mumbai

Engineering

Brijesh

Singh

24

Siddesh

Pawar

Rc Nitro Car

Mumbai

Engineering

Ishan

Shah

Vaibhav

Yadhav

Siddhesh

Sawant

25

Jay

Khairnar

Women Safety Device: Portable & Effective

Mumbai

2nd Year Degree in Electronics & Telecom. Engineering

Pranali

Dhukhanda

Ramashish

Gupta

Aditya

Gawande

26

OMKAR

AOTE

Bluetooth Controlled Robot

Mumbai

11th

Siddesh

Pardhiye

Soman

Maharana

27

Kshitij

Saxena

Low Cost Digital Microscope

Rajasthan

2nd Year Engineering

Vinayak

Sharma

28

Kshitij

Saxena

Smart Farmer'S Aid

Rajasthan

2nd Year Engineering

Vinayak

Sharma

29

Harsh

Gosar

Autonomous, Economic And Effienct Charge Controlling System For Solar PV Panels

Mumbai

Job(Electrical Engineering)

30

Ayush

Jain

LOWER LIMB METALEXOSKELETON

Indore

4th Year Degree in Mechanical Engineering

31

Bodhisattwa

sanghapriya

Auto Intimate (Household Gas Monitring System)

Odisha

3rd Year Degree in Electrical Engineering

32

Harshit

Goel

Grainport

U.P.

Final Year Interior Designer

33

Harshit

Goel

Take It Light Man

U.P.

Final Year Interior Designer

34

Harsh

Chaudhary

Emergency Drone

Mumbai

3rd Year Degree in Electronics & Telecom. Engineering

Shubham

Pareek

Ishan

Shah

35

Yash

Dodhia

Portable Wind Harvestor

Mumbai

1st Year Diploma in Mechnical Engineering

Chetan

Bangera

Mithil

Gangar

Atharva

Mehta

36

Karan

Pillai

C.L.A.S.H (Compliant Legged Automated Semi Humanoid Robot)

Mumbai

Final Year Engineering

Pillai

Bhargavan

37

Bodhisattwa

Sanghapriya

Hirakud Dam Monitoring Project

Odisha

3rd Year Degree in Electrical Engineering

38

Ankit

Chheda

Bluetooth Smart Room

Mumbai

3rd Year Diploma in Electronics Engineering

39

Meet

Shah

Indian Elections & Politics

Surat

 

40

Kapil

Goswami

Virtual Reality Gaming With Google Eye Gear

Mumbai

Final Engineering

Vijay

Mishra

Anjali

Parmar

41

Ankit

Chheda

Wired Robot Car Gaming

Mumbai

3rd Year Diploma in Electronics Engineering

42

Ankit

Chheda

Wire Loop Gaming

Mumbai

3rd Year Diploma in Electronics Engineering

43

ALIRAZA

MERCHANT

Automatic Crack Detection Of Railway Track By Using Ultrasonic Waves And Gsm-Gps System With Mobile Operated Robot

Gujarat

Final Year Engineering

Ritesh

Tank

Yash

Rathod

Yash

Vasveliya

Vishal

Joshi

44

Somya

Gala

Smart Blind Man Stick

Mumbai

3rd STD

Manthan

Gala

45

Abhishek

Matlotia

Farmer'S Helpline

Delhi

UG

Kshitiz

Kumar

Ajay

Kumar

46

Shubh

Malde

Smart Bag

Mumbai

11th Std

Adit

Shah

47

Vicky

Chindaliya

Navigational System For Visually Impaired People (Focussed On Signages)

Mumbai

Masters

48

Henna

Bansal

Smart Safety Wearable - Women Safety

Pune

Job(Computer Science Engineering)

49

Harsh

Chaudhary

Breath Alcalyser

Mumbai

3rd Year Degree in Electronics & Telecom. Engineering

Shubham

Pareek

Ishan

Shah

50

Ajay

Krishnan

Build A Friction Stir Welding Machine For Pressure Vessels And Structures

Mumbai

B.E. Mechanical Engineering

Ankit

Kothari

51

Anuj

Patil

AccSIS : Accelerometer Based Spatial Input System

Amravti

2nd Year Degree in Electronics & Telecom. Engineering

Anmol

Lal

Pratiksha

Parashar

Ghauvas

Syed

52

Sheel

Agarwal

RFID System for Super Market

Mumbai

6th STD

53

Aniruddha

Patil

Cogitari (Brain Controlling Wheelchair)

Gandhi Nagar

Final Year Mechanical Engineering

Akshata

Sheth

Apoorva

Patil

Pooja

Bhattad

Tushar

Balihalli

54

Chandni

Rajendran

Affordable Interactive Tactile Graphics for Special Kids

Mumbai

Masters in Designing

55

DEEPAK

G

Electronic Load Governor (Power Stablizing System)

Karnataka

3rd Year Degree in Electrical Engineering

Allam

Prabhu

Akash

J

Rohan

M

VinayKumar

M

56

Ali Asgar

Tashrifwala

All In One Entertainment Platform (Smart TV)

Mumbai

Final Year Engineering

Kevin

Shah

Keval

Mamania

Gauri

Jadhav

57

Humza

Shaikh

Prosthetic Arm

Mumbai

Final Year Engineering

Mohd.Ehshan

Khan

Sameer

Farooq

Saad

Patel

58

Devang

Shah

Water Saving Toilet (Smart Flush)

Mumbai

Photographer

59

Swapnil

Chinthwalakr

Voice Control Car

Mumbai

Diploma Engineering

Ketan

Dey

Pranit

Shelar

Gaurav

Daware

Vignesh

Shenvi

60

Anand kishor

verma

Application of unmanned aerial vehicle for Mango and Litchi Tree farm filed

Banglore

Researcher in UAV Application

Rajesh

Nehra

61

Vinayak

Baddi

Smart Energy Monitoring System

Karnataka

4th Year Engineering

Vaibhav

Revankar

VijayKumar

U

62

Aparna

Kulkarni

Haptic Gloves

Karnataka

Engineering

Akshata

Wali

Apoorva

P. A.

63

Mohammed Ansari

Iqbal

Gear less transmission

Mumbai

9th STD

Naushad

Quadri

Aftab

Qureshi

64

Pushp

Bajaj

El wire suit

Karnataka

 

65

Jigar

Pasad

Warehouse Automation

Mumbai

 

66

Himanshu

Dhall

Solar Home Lighting System

Delhi